| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance at ABOCP Mine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364735_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/101 dtd 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.66 L | Tender Location | Abocp Mine , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling, Erection, Di Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Clear The Area Ob Dump Power Supply Shovel, Drill Machine 4000 Gpm Pump Abocp Mine,installation Of 10kva,220v Transformer (b) Dismantling And Erection Of 220v Lt Oh Line Clear The Area Ob Dum
This tender invitation, reference number GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/101 dated 02.09.2026, is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for comprehensive "Electrical and Maintenance Works" at the ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area. The scope of work encompasses the dismantling, erection, and diversion of the 6.6 KV Benidih feeder, including clearing the area of an OB dump power supply shovel and drill machines, along with the installation and erection of a 4000 GPM pump and a 10KVA, 220V transformer. Furthermore, it includes the dismantling and erection of a 220V LT Overhead line, also requiring area clearance from the OB dump. The estimated tender value is ₹2,65,554, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the price bid/bill of quantities in the second. Interested parties can download tender documents from 03-September-2026, 10:00 AM, until 15-September-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period starts concurrently on 03-September-2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on 15-September-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-September-2026, 10:00 AM, at the General Manager's office, Block-II Area. The period of work is stipulated at 12 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Applicants are strongly advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Managerenm Office, B-ii Area |
| Address | General Manager Office,block-ii Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work At Electrical Repairing And Maintenance Of Oh Line 6.6kv, Sag..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category