Electrical Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance at KKC Railway Siding

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance at KKC Railway Siding
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364753_1Tender Reference NumberGM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/103 dtd 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.19 L Tender LocationAbocp Mine , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance at KKC Railway Siding
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/103 dtd 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.19 L
  • Tender LocationAbocp Mine,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work At Electrical Repairing And Maintenance Of Oh Line 6.6kv, Sag Conductor Re-tenting, Damaged Conductor Changing And Damaged Rusted Pole, Cable Work, Dismantling And Erection Pipe Poles And Other Work In Kkc Railway Siding Under Abocp Mine Under

This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive electrical repair and maintenance services at the KKC Railway Siding under the ABOCP mine. The scope of work specifically includes the repair and maintenance of 6.6KV Overhead Lines, re-tenting of SAG conductors, replacement of damaged conductors, addressing damaged and rusted poles, performing cable work, and the dismantling and erection of pipe poles, along with any other associated tasks. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹3,19,155, with a defined work period of 15 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the General Manager office, Block-II Area. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is mandatory, payable through online modes. Bidders are required to submit specific documents in Cover 1, including proof of Permanent Account Number, GST registration, legal status, Letter of Bid, similar work experience, valid Electrical Contractor and Supervisor Licenses, Digital Signature Certificate, and various undertakings as per the NIT, alongside Annexures V, VII, and VIII. The financial bid, comprising the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity, must be submitted in Cover 2. The tender validity is set for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Managerenm Office, B-ii Area
AddressGeneral Manager Office,block-ii Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Of 11kv Overhead Line Feeder No.12 From Birajpur..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Of 11kv Overhead Line Feeder No.12 From...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category