| Tender Title | 220kV Overhead Line Relocation and Dismantling at Sonepur Bazari Mines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364748_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.49 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling And Re Location Of 220v Overhead Line At New Dumping (near Khalsa Junction) In The Mines Under Sonepur Bazari Project.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364748_1 and Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/06, is an open tender for Works, specifically categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, seeking bids for the "Dismantling and re location of 220V Overhead line at new dumping (near khalsa junction) in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project." Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting organization, with AE EnM at S.B.AREA serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹3,48,594, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including Work Experience, Electrical Contractor and Supervisory Licenses, and undertakings as per specified clauses. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more
Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more
Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k (east..read more
Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k (east..read more
Replacement Of Lt Overhead Line With Aerial Bunched Cable At Ash..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category