3.3 KV Overhead Line Erection and Lighting Transformer Relocation at Barmuri OCP

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3.3 KV Overhead Line Erection and Lighting Transformer Relocation at Barmuri OCP
Tender ID2026_ECL_364250_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/EnM/26-27/eTender/15 Dt. 26.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.56 L Tender LocationBarmuri Ocp, Mugma Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3.3 KV Overhead Line Erection and Lighting Transformer Relocation at Barmuri OCP
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364250_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/EnM/26-27/eTender/15 Dt. 26.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.56 L
  • Tender LocationBarmuri Ocp, Mugma Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k (east Side Of Bocp) And Shifting Of 25kva 3.3kv /220v Lighting Transformer Along With Di Of 220v P/p Lighting Line With Relocation Of 100w/200w Flood Lights At Bocp.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a critical infrastructure project located at Barmuri OCP, Mugma Area, Dhanbad, Jharkhand. This open tender, with reference number ECL/GM/MA/EnM/26-27/eTender/15 Dt. 26.08.2026, concerns the erection and diversion of a 3.3 KV overhead line near 5K (East Side of BOCP), alongside the shifting of a 25KVA 3.3KV /220V lighting transformer. The scope of work also includes the diversion of a 220V P/P lighting line and the relocation of 100W/200W flood lights within the BOCP premises. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,55,926, with a stipulated work completion period of 25 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, up to September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Mugma Area Office, Mugma. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience as per Clause No. 8 A of NIT, valid electrical license as per NIT Clause No. 9 b SL No. 4, and specific undertakings. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. Interested bidders are encouraged to download the NIT and GCC documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Enm, Ma
AddressOffice Of The General Manager,&#x0d Mugma Area&#x0d Po-mugma, Dist- Dhanbad&#x0d Jharkhand-828204&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k (east..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.e.f Makeindoor..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other Associated..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.e.f...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category