| Tender Title | Amlabad Colliery Lighting Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364862_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/107 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhowra , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,185 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.e.f Makeindoor Type (sl.no. 4012691) Lighting Transformer Of Amlabad Colliery.
This tender, reference number BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/107, is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the complete rewinding and repairing of one 3.3 kV/415 volts E.E.F Make Indoor Type Lighting Transformer (Sl.No. 4012691) located at Amlabad Colliery in Bhowra. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical (Fee/PreQual) documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹3,185, payable in a fixed format, with no exemptions allowed. The work is scheduled for a period of 10 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. All technical documentation is to be submitted in .pdf format, and the price bid in .xls format. Interested parties can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 to 09-Sep-2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is AM(EnM), located at EJA, with a Pincode of 828302.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am(enm) |
| Address | Eja |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 6.6kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting..read more
Repairing And Rewinding Of 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv Power Transformer Of Rana Colliery..read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting..read more
Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category