| Tender Title | 500 KVA Lighting Transformer Rewinding and Repair at Putki Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364292_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/28 DATED-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.88 L | Tender Location | Putki Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 6.6kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting Transformer Having No Name Plate Installed At Putki Substation Under Putki Colliery.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the **COMPLETE REWINDING AND REPAIRING OF A 500 KVA, 6.6KV/440V 3 PHASE LIGHTING TRANSFORMER**. This transformer, currently lacking a nameplate, is installed at the Putki Substation under Putki Colliery, Dhanbad (Pincode: 828116). The work is estimated at ₹3,88,170 and is to be completed within 15 days of the award. This is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Electrical and Maintenance Works**. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 comprising Undertaking documents (Annexure-I, II, III), DSC Undertaking or Authorisation, proof of Work Experience, a Valid Electrical Contractors License, and a Valid Electrical Supervisors License. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,900. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EnM Department, PB Area, Area VII. The Tender Reference Number is BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/28 dated 25.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager Enm |
| Address | Pb Area, Area Vii, Putki, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
Provn Of Trolley Mounted 500 Kva Transformer At Dipatoli Mil Stn..read more
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.e.f Makeindoor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category