| Tender Title | Sonepur Bazari Project: Civil Engineering Viewpoint Construction and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364133_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/18 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.76 L | Tender Location | Sonepur Bazari Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Departmental View Point For Sonepur Bazari Project
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the "Provision of departmental view point for Sonepur Bazari Project." The estimated tender value is ₹14,76,036, with a work period of 45 days. This is an Open Tender invitation for Civil Works - Others, requiring a single cover submission which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documentation, encompassing DSC authorisation, an undertaking as per NIT/Tender document clauses, and the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,500. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and sale period from 26-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026, bid submission from 27-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026, and bid opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and GTC documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications. The Area Engineer Civil, GM Office, Sonepur Bazari Area, Pincode 713322, is the inviting authority for this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil |
| Address | Gm Office, Sonepur Bazari Area
 713322 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more
Renovation Of Ambedkar Bhawan At Haripur Under Sonepur Bazari Area..read more
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more
Shifting And Refitting Of Water Loading Tanker Point With All Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category