| Tender Title | Ambedkar Bhawan Renovation and Civil Works at Haripur, Sonepur Bazari Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364135_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/20 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.88 L | Tender Location | Sonepur Bazari Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Ambedkar Bhawan At Haripur Under Sonepur Bazari Area
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Renovation of Ambedkar Bhawan at Haripur under Sonepur Bazari Area**. This open tender opportunity, referenced as GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/20 dated 25-08-2026, falls under the 'Works' category with a tender value of ₹31,88,402. The scope of work involves extensive renovation activities for Ambedkar Bhawan, with an estimated completion period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹39,900, payable as a fixed amount. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover system with required documents including DSC Authorisation, Undertaking, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding tender specifications and submission guidelines are available in the NIT document. This tender is for Civil Works - Others product category and is located in Sonepur Bazari Area, with Pincode 713322. The tender inviting authority is the Area Engineer Civil at the GM Office, Sonepur Bazari Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil |
| Address | Gm Office, Sonepur Bazari Area
 713322 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more
Shifting And Refitting Of Water Loading Tanker Point With All Accessories..read more
Renovation Of Extension Block And Ancillary Block Renovation Of Main Block..read more
Renovation Of 2 (two) Rooms, Portico Area And Ramp Area Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category