| Tender Title | Civil Works for RO Plant Installation and Water Dispensing Stations at Central Hospital Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364843_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/CHD/Civil /2026-27/eNIT-03/1418 dt 03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Central Hospital Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of 2 (two) Rooms, Portico Area And Ramp Area Near Conference Hall For Ro Water Dispensing Stations And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works For Installation Of Ro Plant At Chd
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings at Central Hospital Dhanbad (CHD). The project involves the comprehensive renovation of two rooms, the portico area, and the ramp area adjacent to the Conference Hall to facilitate the installation of RO water dispensing stations and an RO Plant. This includes associated miscellaneous civil works. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,69,579. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing their Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking on their letterhead as per Annexure-II, a Letter of Bid (LoB), and a Price Bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹8,400, payable in fixed form and is not subject to exemption or alternative forms like BG/ST. The tender document download and sale period commences on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of Civil Engineering Department, CHD, Central Hospital Dhanbad. The bidding authority for this tender is the In Charge (Civil), CHD, located at the Office of Civil Engineering Department, CHD, Central Hospital Dhanbad, Pincode 826003. Clarifications can be sought between 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | In Charge (civil),chd |
| Address | Office Of Civil Engineering Department, Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Sor Bhopal Dhanbad Udaipur Ro Gr-b..read more
Miscellaneous Repair And Civil Maintenance Work Including Sanitary Works, Water Supply..read more
Armo Civil Work For The Year 2026 27 Sh Maintenance And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation & Civil Shed Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category