FCI Chennai Office Building: Civil Maintenance and Repair Works 2026-27

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title FCI Chennai Office Building: Civil Maintenance and Repair Works 2026-27
Tender ID2026_FCI_924964_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 06 2026-27 FCI RO DO Chennai Building
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.15 L Tender LocationFci Ro Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFCI Chennai Office Building: Civil Maintenance and Repair Works 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_FCI_924964_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 06 2026-27 FCI RO DO Chennai Building
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.15 L
  • Tender LocationFci Ro Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Armo Civil Work For The Year 2026 27 Sh Maintenance And Repair Works At Ro Do Chennai Office Building

The Food Corporation of India (FCI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for "ARMO Civil work for the year 2026-27, specifically SH Maintenance and Repair works at RO DO Chennai office building." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_FCI_924964_1 and reference number NIT 06 2026-27 FCI RO DO Chennai Building, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,14,938 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹30,300, payable to FCI RO Chennai at Chennai. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (merged as per NIT and bank details) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 4:10 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM at FCI RO Chennai. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 4:10 PM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable. The AGM CE, FCI RO Chennai, is the Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Ce
AddressFci Ro Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Civil Works During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To Day..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ans Building In Ooty Works During 2026-27..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For Esis..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Civil Works During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ans Building In Ooty Works During...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category