Annual Civil Maintenance and Repair Services for Chennai Airport Areas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance and Repair Services for Chennai Airport Areas
Tender ID2026_AAI_289751_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/RHQ/AGMC/M-P-K/AMC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationMugalivakkam, Porur, Kahchee, Chennai Airport , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance and Repair Services for Chennai Airport Areas
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289751_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/RHQ/AGMC/M-P-K/AMC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationMugalivakkam, Porur, Kahchee, Chennai Airport,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Armo Civil Works During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To Day Maintenance And Repair Works In Mugalivakkam, Porur And Kancheepuram At Chennai Airport

This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India, Southern Region, specifically by AGM Engg(C) at Chennai Airport, seeks qualified bidders for Annual Maintenance and Repair (ARMO) civil works covering a two-year period from 2026-27 to 2027-28. The scope of work encompasses day-to-day maintenance and repair activities within the Mugalivakkam, Porur, and Kancheepuram areas of Chennai Airport. This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and a tender value of ₹40,00,000 for a period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including unconditional acceptance of tender conditions, PAN and GST registration, debarment undertaking, details of similar completed works, financial turnover, net worth statements, plant and machinery deployment undertaking, GFR compliance declaration, completion certificates, authorization letters, and the duly filled PQ Performa. Cover 2 will contain the price bid. Bidders must possess the necessary experience and financial capacity as detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Engg(c ), Operational Offce, Sr, Chennai Airpo
AddressAgm Engg(c ), Operational Offices, Sr, Chennai Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of AMHS Consoles for Chennai Airport Air..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Rate Running Contract For Repair Maintenance Miscellaneous Civil Works Including..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Furniture Repair and Spares Contract for Trichy Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Meja Urja Nigam Private Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Ash Dyke, Reservoir And Allied..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of AMHS Consoles for Chennai Airport...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Rate Running Contract For Repair Maintenance Miscellaneous Civil Works...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Furniture Repair and Spares Contract for Trichy Airport...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Meja Urja Nigam Private Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Ash Dyke, Reservoir And...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category