1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation & Civil Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation & Civil Shed Construction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation & Civil Shed Construction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997055, this procurement opportunity focuses on the supply, installation, and commissioning of a high-quality RO Plant with a capacity of 1000 Liters Per Hour (LPH). Crucially, this tender includes comprehensive civil works for the construction of a dedicated shed to house the RO plant. The bidding process will commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:43 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This singular item category represents a critical infrastructure requirement for the organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    image_20260904_0001_2026-09-04-12-37-12_f4656dcf1d5023439d7fb9aaac8b4e9c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847466.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Fluoride Removal Plant Supply for Rural Water Schemes..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Fluoride Removal Plant Supply for Rural Water Schemes...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category