Fluoride Removal Plant Supply for Rural Water Schemes

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fluoride Removal Plant Supply for Rural Water Schemes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFluoride Removal Plant Supply for Rural Water Schemes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**, specifically for the **Rural Water Supply Division of Zilla Parishad, Nagpur**. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7987447**, with bids opening on **03-09-2026 at 11:09 AM** and closing on **18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The tender seeks the supply of **Fluoride Removal Plants**, with a total quantity of **three (3)** units required, each with a capacity of **1000 Liters Per Hour (LPH)**. This procurement is crucial for addressing water quality concerns within the state, aiming to provide safe and potable water through advanced filtration technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1000_lph_dfu_-1_2026-09-02-13-24-00_d5c0afd3a5104193fbfb8ef30f5bcdcb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836607.pdf
  • Document
    rodfu5YR_b1975909-e94e-40d9-8e4a1788336950133_vijay.taklikar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Fluoride Removal Plant Procurement for Rural Maharashtra Water Quality Improvement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1500 LPH Fluoride Removal Plant Installation for Rural Water Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Demineralization Water Plant for Lab Grade Water Production at National Institute..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Fluoride Removal Plant Procurement for Rural Maharashtra Water Quality Improvement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1500 LPH Fluoride Removal Plant Installation for Rural Water Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Demineralization Water Plant for Lab Grade Water Production at National...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category