Comprehensive Civil and Maintenance Repairs for DVC Sub-Stations and Colonies

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil and Maintenance Repairs for DVC Sub-Stations and Colonies
Tender ID2026_DVC_288769_1Tender Reference Number2600002909
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.10 L Tender LocationGomd-iv, Putki , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil and Maintenance Repairs for DVC Sub-Stations and Colonies
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288769_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002909
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.10 L
  • Tender LocationGomd-iv, Putki,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Repair And Civil Maintenance Work Including Sanitary Works, Water Supply Maintenance Works, Aluminium Work Etc. At All Sub Stations And Associated Colony At Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih And Receiving

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting open tenders for comprehensive miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance works across multiple locations. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2600002909, encompasses a broad spectrum of services, including but not limited to sanitary works, water supply maintenance, and aluminum work. The scope of work extends to all Sub-Stations and their associated colonies situated at Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih, and receiving points, specifically within the GOMD-IV, Putki region, identified by pincode 828116. The estimated tender value is ₹49,10,473, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The bidding process is structured as a single-cover tender. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 06:30 PM at the C and M Department, DVC, Maithon. Tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), General Conditions of Contract (GCC), and Techno-commercial sheets, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Please note that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00 for this tender. All queries and submissions should be directed to the Sr. Manager, C and M, Maithon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager
AddressSr. Manager, C And M, Maithon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category