Sonepur Bazari Project Pole and Lighting Replacement Electrical Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sonepur Bazari Project Pole and Lighting Replacement Electrical Maintenance
Tender ID2026_ECL_364852_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L Tender LocationS.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSonepur Bazari Project Pole and Lighting Replacement Electrical Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364852_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L
  • Tender LocationS.b.project,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari Project.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Replacement of damaged poles and light at Siding under Sonepur Bazari Project." This project falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is valued at ₹3,70,358 with a stipulated work period of 15 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring submissions such as Work Experience as per specific clauses, a Digital Signature Certificate, an Undertaking, a Valid Electrical Contractor License, and a Valid Electrical Supervisory License. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹4,700, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All queries regarding the tender can be addressed between September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender reference number is GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/11, and the Tender ID is 2026_ECL_364852_1. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Enm
AddressS.b.area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari Project...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Departmental View Point For Sonepur Bazari Project..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Re-erection Of Damaged Pole In Feeder 15 Near Weighbridge No 6..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of High Mast Power Fixed Type At 25 Mva Substation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Departmental View Point For Sonepur Bazari Project...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Re-erection Of Damaged Pole In Feeder 15 Near Weighbridge No...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of High Mast Power Fixed Type At 25 Mva...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category