| Tender Title | Sonepur Bazari Project EOT Crane Electrical Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364859_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.47 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari Project.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/13) for the "Electrical maintenance of EOT crane at drill section Sonepur Bazari Project." This is an Item Rate contract with a Tender Value of ₹2,47,144 and a Period of Work of 21 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience, Electrical Contractor and Supervisory Licenses, and an undertaking. The second cover is for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹3,100. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place online on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including the NIT and other essential documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Overhauling 01 Nos. Stay Cylinder (float), Applicable For Bd355 Dozers, Deployed..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category