| Tender Title | High Mast Power Systems Repair at Sonepur Bazari 25 MVA Substation and Dragline Yard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364749_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.17 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of High Mast Power Fixed Type At 25 Mva Substation And Near Dragline Yard At Sonepur Bazari Project.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/07 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364749_1, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Repairing of high mast power fixed type at 25 MVA Substation and near dragline yard at Sonepur Bazari Project." The work is estimated at ₹3,16,617 and is to be completed within 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender of the "Works" category, following an Item Rate contract form, and requires a two-cover submission system. Bidders must submit their technical qualifications, including work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisory licenses, and an undertaking as per Annexure-III of the GTC, in the first cover. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE EnM, S.B.AREA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more
Extension/di Of Bhatmura Feeder 2 For Providing Power Shovel 540 And..read more
Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category