| Tender Title | Sonepur Bazari Project: Bhatmura Feeder 2 Extension for Mining Equipment Deployment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364860_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.25 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension/di Of Bhatmura Feeder 2 For Providing Power Shovel 540 And Kansabati Drill In The Mines Under Sonepur Bazari Project.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Extension/Di of Bhatmura Feeder 2 for providing power Shovel 540 and Kansabati drill in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/14 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364860_1, is for an estimated tender value of ₹4,25,331 and requires a fixed EMD of ₹5,400. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the download period ending on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and must be completed by 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as Work Experience, DSC, Undertaking, Electrical Contractor License, and Electrical Supervisory License. Cover 2 is for the Finance submission, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is located at S.B.Project and is expected to be completed within 21 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a tender for Electrical and Maintenance Works, and further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more
Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari Project...read more
Re-erection Of Damaged Pole In Feeder 15 Near Weighbridge No 6..read more
Overhauling 01 Nos. Stay Cylinder (float), Applicable For Bd355 Dozers, Deployed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category