| Tender Title | Sonepur Bazari Project: Electrical Pole Re-erection and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364849_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.08 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-erection Of Damaged Pole In Feeder 15 Near Weighbridge No 6 In The Mines Under Sonepur Bazari Project.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Re-Erection of damaged pole in Feeder 15 near weighbridge no 6 in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364849_1 and Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/10, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically in "Electrical and Maintenance Works," with a tender value of ₹2,08,174 and an EMD of ₹2,700. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must be finalized by September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience, electrical contractor and supervisory licenses, and undertakings, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other clauses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance Of Eot Crane At Drill Section Sonepur Bazari Project...read more
Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more
Dismantling And Re Location Of 220v Overhead Line At New Dumping..read more
Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more
Repairing Of High Mast Power Fixed Type At 25 Mva Substation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category