Sonepur Bazari Project: Water Loading Tanker Point Shifting and Refitting

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sonepur Bazari Project: Water Loading Tanker Point Shifting and Refitting
Tender ID2026_ECL_364869_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L Tender LocationS.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSonepur Bazari Project: Water Loading Tanker Point Shifting and Refitting
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364869_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L
  • Tender LocationS.b.project,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Shifting And Refitting Of Water Loading Tanker Point With All Accessories From Rvi To Rvii Departmental Side Under Sonepur Bazari Project.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_364869_1, Tender Reference Number: GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/15) for the "Shifting and refitting of Water Loading Tanker Point with all accessories from RVI to RVII departmental side under Sonepur Bazari Project." This work falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,81,029, with a stipulated work period of 15 days. The tender will be conducted under an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience, DSC, and undertakings, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,600. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download and submission, with the document download period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will be conducted online. Bidders must ensure compliance with all specified clauses outlined in the NIT and General Terms and Conditions (GTC).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Enm
AddressS.b.area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Platform Near Coal Transport Road At Water Filling Point For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Platform Near Coal Transport Road At Water Filling Point...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category