Singhori OCM Water Filling Platform Construction for Tanker Operations

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Singhori OCM Water Filling Platform Construction for Tanker Operations
Tender ID2026_WCL_364780_2Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 36-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.37 L Tender LocationBhanegaon Singhori Sub Area , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSinghori OCM Water Filling Platform Construction for Tanker Operations
  • Tender ID2026_WCL_364780_2
  • Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 36-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.37 L
  • Tender LocationBhanegaon Singhori Sub Area,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Platform Near Coal Transport Road At Water Filling Point For Water Tanker At Singhori Ocm Under Bssa. (2nd Call)

This tender, issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the "Providing platform near coal transport road at water filling point for water tanker at Singhori OCM under BSSA. (2nd Call)". The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is valued at ₹5,37,239 and has a stipulated completion period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including a Digital Signature Certificate, an undertaking as per Annexure-III, and the Bill of Quantities in .xls format. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800 is required. Key dates for this tender include: Document download starting from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, bid submission from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, and bid opening on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer Civil, Nagpur Area, whose office is located at the Office of the Area General Manager, Nagpur Area, PO Kasturba Nagar, Jaripatka, Nagpur – 440014. The bid validity is set for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Nagpur Area
AddressOffice Of The Area General Manager Nagpur Area Po Kasturba Nagar Jaripatka Nagpur 440014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender For The Purchase Of A Tractor&#x0d And A Water Tanker..read more

Harda , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Technology Operations Partner For The State Run Cab Aggregator..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Water Tanker Services for Irrigation Use in Defence Estate, South West..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender For The Purchase Of A Tractor&#x0d And A Water...read more

Harda , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Technology Operations Partner For The State Run Cab...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations...read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Water Tanker Services for Irrigation Use in Defence Estate, South...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category