| Tender Title | Purchase of Tractor and Water Tanker for Nagar Palika Parishad Harda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529796_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4289 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Harda , Harda , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5472 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Purchase Of A Tractor&#x0d And A Water Tanker For Office&#x0d Work
This tender, initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the CMO HARDA (NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD HARDA), seeks proposals for the purchase of a tractor and a water tanker for office operations. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Vehicles/Vehicle Spares - VEHICLES," has an estimated value of ₹40,00,000 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,472 (including 18% GST), with no exemption allowed. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for EMD, Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 is for the Price Bid. Critical dates for participation include document download from August 14, 2026, 04:10 PM to September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submission closing on September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD HARDA. All submissions must be made online through the designated portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Harda |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Harda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Palika Parishad Tundla Chhetrangat 6 Sthano Par Water Cooler Sathapna..read more
As Per Attatched Tender Document..read more
Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) For Supplying..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 Nos. Tanker) On Hire..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category