Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Pantnagar Hospital, Atithi Griha, and Vocational Training Centre in Pandaveswar Area

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Pantnagar Hospital, Atithi Griha, and Vocational Training Centre in Pandaveswar Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_364415_1Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/09/83 date 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.08 L Tender LocationPandaveswar Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Services for Pantnagar Hospital, Atithi Griha, and Vocational Training Centre in Pandaveswar Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364415_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/09/83 date 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.08 L
  • Tender LocationPandaveswar Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Pantnagar Hospital Area Office Atithi Griha And Vocational Training Centre At Pandaveswar Area For Two Years

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for a comprehensive two-year maintenance contract. This tender, referenced as GM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/09/83, dated 27.08.2026, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance of the Pantnagar Hospital Area Office, Atithi Griha, and Vocational Training Centre located at Pandaveswar Area, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,07,800. The Area Engineer Civil, Office of the General Manager, Pandaveswar Area, is the inviting authority. The tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from 28-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,600, payable via online methods. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, conducted online. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis. Further details regarding the required documents, including Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) and an undertaking as per NIT, along with the Price BID in .xls format, are specified within the single cover submission. The period of work is 730 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Pandaveswar Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Lecture Vocational Training Services in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Lecture Vocational Training Services in Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category