Indian Navy Guest Lecture Vocational Training Services in Uttara Kannada

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Guest Lecture Vocational Training Services in Uttara Kannada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922339Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Guest Lecture Vocational Training Services in Uttara Kannada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922339
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922339, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. Dated 03-09-2026, the bid will be open for application from 03-09-2026 at 7:50 PM until 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement pertains to Vocational Training Services, specifically Version 2, for in-house training delivered through guest lectures. The services are required at the Indian Navy's location in Uttara Kannada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category