Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Giridh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVocational Skill Development Training Services for Coal India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Giridh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994526, is issued by the Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for Vocational Training Services, specifically designated as "Version 2 - offline 4 BuyersLocation skill development." The tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 5:24 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The physical location for this requirement is the Office of GM Giridih CCL, Beniadih, Giridih, Jharkhand - 815311. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these crucial skill development services, aiming to enhance the vocational capabilities within the specified operational areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844597.pdf
  • Document
    1788435516.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_6e302f4e-9846-426d-9b291788435984416_envgir1.ccl.pdf
  • Document
    SOWSKILL_a4b31385-fe7d-4f57-9a0e1788435892865_envgir1.ccl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Tender

Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category