| Tender Title | Rabi Season Herbicide Supply for Paschim Medinipur Agriculture Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1032940_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Dda(admn),pas , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d Acid 34pc Ww At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur During Rabi In Different Schemes
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, an organization under the State Government and UT, seeks bids for the **Supply of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34PC EC having 24D acid 34PC WW at different blocks in Paschim Medinipur during the Rabi season, as part of various schemes.** The estimated tender value is ₹7,50,000, and it is an open tender with a rate contract form of agreement. The tender documents are available for download from July 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the DDA(Admn), Paschim Medinipur, Abash. The work duration is stipulated as 15 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender reference number is WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dda(admn,paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Office Of The Dda(admn),paschim Medinipur,abash |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Mancozeb 75pc Wp At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District..read more
Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52pc At Different Block In Paschim..read more
Supply Of Vermi Compost( 21 Kg Ech) For Kitchen Garden Cultivation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category