| Tender Title | Pendimethalin 30PC EC Supply for Rabi Season in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1032940_5 | Tender Reference Number | WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.68 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Dda(admn),pas , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District During Rabi
The Directorate of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the "Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different blocks in Paschim Medinipur District during Rabi." This is an open tender for goods, with a tender value of ₹14,67,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,350. The contract will be a Rate Contract, with a work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from July 22, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, and must conclude by September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, at the Office of the DDA(Admn), Paschim Medinipur, Abash. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dda(admn,paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Office Of The Dda(admn),paschim Medinipur,abash |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d..read more
Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Mancozeb 75pc Wp At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District..read more
Supply Of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52pc At Different Block In Paschim..read more
Agricultural Bio-fertilizer and Pesticide Supply in Chhattisgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category