| Tender Title | Mancozeb 75WP Fungicide Supply for Paschim Medinipur Rabi Agriculture Programs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1032940_10 | Tender Reference Number | WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.03 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Dda(admn),pas , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Mancozeb 75pc Wp At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District Under Different Schemes During Rabi 2026 27
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Government of West Bengal, invites sealed bids for the supply of Mancozeb 75PC WP to various blocks within Paschim Medinipur District. The supply is intended for different schemes during the Rabi season of 2026-27. The tender is an open tender, with a total tender value of ₹8,03,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,070. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download start and end dates of July 22, 2026, and September 5, 2026, respectively. Bid submission is open from July 28, 2026, to September 5, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026. The contract will be based on item rates, and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days of the award. Interested parties can access tender documents from July 22, 2026, and are required to submit their bids through the designated online portal. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, bid validity, and other procedural requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dda(admn,paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Office Of The Dda(admn),paschim Medinipur,abash |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d..read more
Supply Of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52pc At Different Block In Paschim..read more
Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category