| Tender Title | Ammonium Molybdate Supply for Rabi Season Schemes in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1032940_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.29 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Dda(admn),pas , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52pc At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District In Different Schemes During Rabi
This tender invitation is for the supply of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52PC, to be distributed across various blocks within Paschim Medinipur District for different schemes during the Rabi season. The Directorate of Agriculture, represented by the DDA(Admn, Paschim Medinipur), is seeking bids for this essential agricultural input. The procurement is a rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹8,29,500. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with a two-cover system for technical and financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹16,600, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 22, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission begins on July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the DDA(Admn), Paschim Medinipur, Abash. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dda(admn,paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Office Of The Dda(admn),paschim Medinipur,abash |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Mancozeb 75pc Wp At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District..read more
Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d..read more
Annual Supply of Ammonium Poly Sulphide (APS) Drums for Haldia Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category