| Tender Title | Tebukonazole 25.9% WG Fungicide Supply for Rabi 2026-27 in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1032940_9 | Tender Reference Number | WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.54 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Dda(admn),pas , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District Under Different Schemes During Rabi 2026 27
This tender, reference number WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27, is issued by the DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, specifically by the DDA(Admn, Paschim Medinipur), inviting bids for the "Supply of Tebukonazole 25.9PC WG at different block in Paschim Medinipur District under different schemes during Rabi 2026 27". This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and involves an item rate contract for a total tender value of ₹5,54,500. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,100, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on 28-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Office of the DDA(Admn), Paschim Medinipur, Abash. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dda(admn,paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Office Of The Dda(admn),paschim Medinipur,abash |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Mancozeb 75pc Wp At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur District..read more
Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d..read more
Supply Of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52pc At Different Block In Paschim..read more
Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category