Agricultural Bio-fertilizer and Pesticide Supply in Chhattisgarh

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Bio-fertilizer and Pesticide Supply in Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Bio-fertilizer and Pesticide Supply in Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Agriculture under the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology in Chhattisgarh, invites qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of agricultural inputs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968859, the procurement covers a total quantity of 10905 units of various bio-fertilizers and pesticides, crucial for agricultural advancement within the region. Key items include Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806 (Q3), Azadirachtin 0.3EC in both 1L and 0.5L packaging, PROM in 25kg quantities, BispyribacSodium 250ml, Imidacloprid 250ml, KMB 500ml, Liquid Consortia 0.5L, Zinc Sulphate 5kg, VAM 1kg, Pendimethalin in both 250ml and 500ml sizes, Profenofos 50EC in 1000ml and 500ml formats, and ZSB 500ml. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:52 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Applications are to be submitted to the Directorate of Agriculture, located at 493332 Tahsil Campus, Balodabazar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbazar_specs_2026-08-27-17-17-08_16cf81b6bdee4c8db00215f403cad613.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815027.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2ndcall_e92c333f-8d81-4975-90431787831668888_ddabbazarbc@1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Fertilizers and Pesticides Supply for Pomegranate Research Centre..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Fertilizers and Pesticides Supply for Pomegranate Research Centre...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category