| Tender Title | Supply of Vermi Compost for Kitchen Garden Cultivation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1039648_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-15 OF 2026-27 OF ADA(SCD)MID and PIA, NGR,Paschim Medinipur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:40 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.84 K | Tender Location | Different Places Of Narayangarh Wa, Ngr,mid(w) , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:40 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:40 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 437 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Vermi Compost( 21 Kg Ech) For Kitchen Garden Cultivation At Different Places Under Narayangarh Watershed Association Of Narayangarh Block, Paschim Medinipur ( 80 Beneficiaries), Sl. No.-2
This tender, reference number NIT-15 OF 2026-27 OF ADA(SCD)MID and PIA, NGR,Paschim Medinipur, is being issued by the DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, a State Govt. and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Supply of Vermi compost (21 kg each) for Kitchen Garden Cultivation at different places under Narayangarh Watershed Association of Narayangarh Block, Paschim Medinipur (80 Beneficiaries), Sl. No.-2". The estimated tender value is ₹21,840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹437. This is an open tender for goods, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:40 AM. Document download is also available within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/O the ADA(SCD), Mid and PIA, NGR, Abash, Mid(W). The work is to be completed within 10 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be accessed through the provided links, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender inviting authority can be reached at ADA(SCD), Mid and PIA, NGR, Paschim Medinipur, Abas, Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721437.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ada(scd), Mid And Pia, Ngr, Paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Ada(scd), Mid And Pia, Ngr, Paschim Medinipur, Abas, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Different Seed Kit For Kitchen Garden Cultivation At Different..read more
Supply Of Pendimethalin 30pc Ec At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of Tebukonazole 25.9pc Wg At Different Block In Paschim Medinipur..read more
Supply Of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34pc Ec Having 24d..read more
Procurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu & Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category