| Tender Title | Kitchen Garden Seed Kit Supply for Narayangarh Watershed Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1039648_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-15 OF 2026-27 OF ADA(SCD)MID and PIA, NGR,Paschim Medinipur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.52 K | Tender Location | Different Places Of Narayangarh Wa, Ngr,mid(w) , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:40 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Different Seed Kit For Kitchen Garden Cultivation At Different Places Under Narayangarh Watershed Association Of Narayangarh Block, Paschim Medinipu( 80 Beneficiaries), Sl. No.-1
This tender is issued by the DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, a State Government and UT organization, for the Supply of different seed kits for Kitchen Garden Cultivation under the Narayangarh Watershed Association of Narayangarh Block, Paschim Medinipur, targeting 80 beneficiaries. The work, identified as Sl. No.-1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹63,520. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,270 is required, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM and September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:40 AM at the O/O the ADA(SCD), Mid and PIA, NGR, Abash, Mid(W), Paschim Medinipur. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. For further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ada(scd), Mid And Pia, Ngr, Paschim Medinipur |
| Address | Ada(scd), Mid And Pia, Ngr, Paschim Medinipur, Abas, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Vermi Compost( 21 Kg Ech) For Kitchen Garden Cultivation..read more
Garlic Seed Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Supply Of Seed Testing Laboratory Equipment From Established Reliable Firms/manufacturers..read more
Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more
Supply of V2 Coriander Seed for Chhattisgarh Agricultural Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category