Supply of V2 Coriander Seed for Chhattisgarh Agricultural Initiatives

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of V2 Coriander Seed for Chhattisgarh Agricultural Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surguja , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of V2 Coriander Seed for Chhattisgarh Agricultural Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surguja, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958330, is issued by the Directorate of Horticulture and Farm Forestry, Chhattisgarh, for the supply of Coriander Seed (V2) (Q2). The Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, through the office of the Deputy Director of Horticulture located near Ramanujganj Naka, Ambikapur, District Surguja (CG), is seeking to procure a total quantity of 600 units of this specified coriander seed. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is vital for agricultural initiatives within the state of Chhattisgarh, aiming to support enhanced crop cultivation and bio-technology advancements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802956.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCORI_86ebd59e-7b35-4c35-9df11787651229480_horti-shdo.surguja@cg.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black Pepper,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric & More..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Gypsum for Soil Improvement in Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric &...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Gypsum for Soil Improvement in Jammu and...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category