Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, outlines an urgent requirement for a diverse range of essential spices. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987404, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:26 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total quantity sought encompasses 83 units of high-quality spices, including Red Chilli, Mustard, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Clove, Large Cardamom, Coriander, and Cumin Seed. This procurement, originating from the Sonitpur region, is critical for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army and necessitates reliable suppliers capable of delivering these essential commodities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment-may_2026-09-02-13-22-02_2ae133700dfa73a75842f71e8697d5d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836558.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category