Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric & More

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric & More
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric & More
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987546, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's requirements based at Sonitpur. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:45 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a diverse range of spices, encompassing Red Chilli, Mustard, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Clove, Large Cardamom, Coriander, and Cumin Seed, with a total quantity of 263 units required. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key government defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment-jul_26_2026-09-02-13-41-06_0fd4d3bfc497d323179c1ed14f30a0f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Spices for Military Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black Pepper,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Spices for Military Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category