Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997166, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of high-quality spices, including Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Whole Jeera, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Tamarind, Clove Laung, Mustard Seed Small Rai, Cinnamon Stick Dalchini, Bay Leaf Tej Patta, Asafetida Hing, Garlic, and Aniseed Whole Sonf. A substantial total quantity of 1023 units is required for these items. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:01 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe to address the procurement needs of the esteemed organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_spec_2026-09-04-13-37-09_72c09e155611d543b87755aa23b1ec75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847587.pdf
  • Document
    Tec1_4c93a57f-f299-4002-a6061788510350527_bisonankit.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric & More..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Turmeric, Coriander, and Cumin for Indian Army Culinary Needs..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Sonitpur: Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric &...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Turmeric, Coriander, and Cumin for Indian Army Culinary...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category