Procurement of Agricultural Gypsum for Soil Improvement in Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Agricultural Gypsum for Soil Improvement in Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Agricultural Gypsum for Soil Improvement in Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993427, is being issued by the Agriculture Production Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through its Agriculture Department. The tender concerns the procurement of Gypsum for Agricultural Use (V2), specifically conforming to IS 6046(Q3) standards. The total quantity required is 5867 units. This procurement is managed by the Director Agriculture Kashmir, and the bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:11 PM, closing on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity to supply essential agricultural inputs to the farmers of Jammu and Kashmir, supporting agricultural productivity and soil health within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gypsum_c21eed14-5839-4761-9f2b1788431505062_JDAI_Buyer.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Axel Assembly And Non Axle Assembly Of Lime And..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum Materials..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haudd Tender

Selection And Empanelment Of Cement Manufacturing Companies/ Paper Mills For Collection,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Axel Assembly And Non Axle Assembly Of Lime...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haudd Tender

Selection And Empanelment Of Cement Manufacturing Companies/ Paper Mills For...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category