| Tender Title | Empanelment of Cement and Paper Manufacturers for Refuse Derived Fuel (RDF) Co-processing in Jammu & Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_320797_1 | Tender Reference Number | EOI Reference No HUD/SBM/2026-27/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu And Kashmir , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection And Empanelment Of Cement Manufacturing Companies/ Paper Mills For Collection, Processing And Co-processing/utilization Of Refuse Derived Fuel (rdf) Generated By Urban Local Bos Of The Union Territory Of Jammu And Kashmir
This tender, referenced as EOI Reference No HUD/SBM/2026-27/24, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically seeking the selection and empanelment of Cement Manufacturing Companies and Paper Mills. The objective is to engage entities capable of undertaking the collection, processing, and co-processing/utilization of Refuse Derived Fuel (RDF) generated by Urban Local Bodies across the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir. The tendering authority is the Mission Director SBM(U) 2.0, located at Town Hall, JMC. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM in the Conference Hall of JMC at Town Hall, JMC. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable offline to Mission Director, SBM(U), 2.0. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, and the EMD amount is listed as ₹0.00. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and contract terms are available in the tender documents, which include a PDF notice and an XLS BOQ. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is located in Jammu and Kashmir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mission Director Sbm(u) 2.0 |
| Address | Town Hall, Jmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dhamtari Municipal Corporation Procurement of Refuse Compactor for Enhanced Waste Management..read more
Supply and Installation of RDF Pellet and Shredder Waste Management Equipment..read more
IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more
3rd Perpetual Enlistment Of Acm Manufacturers For Supply Of Acm (aluminium..read more
Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing 100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category