Dhamtari Municipal Corporation Procurement of Refuse Compactor for Enhanced Waste Management

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhamtari Municipal Corporation Procurement of Refuse Compactor for Enhanced Waste Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhamtari Municipal Corporation Procurement of Refuse Compactor for Enhanced Waste Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh, specifically through the Nagar Palik Nigam Dhamtari, for the procurement of one (1) Refuse Compactor (V2) (Q2). The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988317 and is open for submission from September 3, 2026, 4:13 PM, until October 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name of Chhattisgarh and is managed by the Office of Nagar Palik Nigam Dhamtari, located at 493773, Nagar Palik Nigam, Dhamtari. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential waste management equipment, crucial for enhancing municipal services within the Dhamtari region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Bidder For Operation And Maintenance Of A 250..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy Facility..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Bidder For Operation And Maintenance Of A...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category