Operation and Maintenance of 250 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Management Plant in Gorakhpur

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of 250 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Management Plant in Gorakhpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1165633_3Tender Reference NumberSWM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of 250 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Management Plant in Gorakhpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1165633_3
  • Tender Reference NumberSWM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Bidder For Operation And Maintenance Of A 250 Tpd Municipal Solid Waste Management Plant At Suthni For Gorakhpur Munucipal Corporation (gmc).

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP and managed by the AMC on behalf of Gorakhpur Municipal Corporation (GMC), seeks a qualified bidder for the critical operation and maintenance of a 250 TPD municipal solid waste management plant located at Suthni. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1165633_3 and Tender Reference Number SWM, requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised that a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,60,000, also payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. Interested parties are directed to download the tender documents, available from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Further details regarding specific requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and contract terms are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amc
AddressNagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing 100..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Lining Up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (lepc) Agency For Setting..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Solid Waste Treatment Plant in Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Lining Up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (lepc) Agency For...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Solid Waste Treatment Plant in Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category