Supply of Lime and Gypsum TTR Axel and Non-Axle Assemblies for NTPC Ramagundam

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lime and Gypsum TTR Axel and Non-Axle Assemblies for NTPC Ramagundam
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111464_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332424
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lime and Gypsum TTR Axel and Non-Axle Assemblies for NTPC Ramagundam
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111464_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332424
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Axel Assembly And Non Axle Assembly Of Lime And Gypsumttr For Mhp Telangana

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Procurement of Axel Assembly and Non-Axle Assembly of Lime and Gypsum TTR for MHP Telangana." This National Competitive Bid opportunity is for the supply of miscellaneous goods and has a contract form of Supply. The procurement is being managed by AMIT KUMAR SINGH, DGM (USSC C and M) at NTPC Limited, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, located at PO JYOTINAGAR DISTRICT PEDDAPALLI, Telangana 505215. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332424. Bidders are required to submit a single cover bid, which will undergo general technical evaluation. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Key critical dates include the publication date of September 2, 2026, with bid submission open from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Nawaraipur. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemptions allowed for tender fee and no provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents, including the NIT and Technical Documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Singhdgm (ussc C And M)
AddressRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station&#x0d Po Jyotinagar District Peddapalli &#x0d Telangana 505215
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum Materials..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Complete Pump Assemblies For Ntpc Korba Booster Pumphouse...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Complete Pump Assemblies For Ntpc Korba Booster Pumphouse....read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category