Procurement of Complete Pump Assemblies for NTPC Korba Booster Pump Station

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Complete Pump Assemblies for NTPC Korba Booster Pump Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111519_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332551
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKorba , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Complete Pump Assemblies for NTPC Korba Booster Pump Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332551
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKorba,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Complete Pump Assemblies For Ntpc Korba Booster Pumphouse.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the **Procurement of complete pump assemblies for NTPC Korba Booster pumphouse.** The tender process is a National Competitive Bid for Goods, with a supply contract form. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **September 3, 2026, at 10:10 AM** and concludes on **September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM.** The bid opening is scheduled for **September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM.** This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a comprehensive set of documents including duly complied Technical Specifications, Special Purchase Conditions, copies of recent orders for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ. The tender has no associated fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The Work Description clearly outlines the requirement for complete pump assemblies, with the intended location of use being Korba and a specified work period of 90 days. The bid validity is also set at 90 days. All tender documents and related information can be accessed from **September 3, 2026, 10:10 AM** until **September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM.** This procurement is managed by MAHESHWAR REDDY BV of NTPC Limited, Simhadri Super Thermal Power, Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power Station..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Primary Water Pump Assembly And Its Spares For Ntpcdadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Primary Water Pump Assembly And Its Spares For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category