NTPC Dadri Primary Water Pump Assembly and Spares Supply

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Dadri Primary Water Pump Assembly and Spares Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111560_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332636
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDadri Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Nagar Da , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Dadri Primary Water Pump Assembly and Spares Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111560_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332636
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDadri Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Nagar Da,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Primary Water Pump Assembly And Its Spares For Ntpcdadri.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified vendors for the "Procurement of Primary water pump assembly and its spares for NTPC Dadri." This is a limited tender for the supply of goods, with a contract form of supply. The tender process commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and bids must be submitted by September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Key documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 12, 2026. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Interested parties can download tender documents, including a `.pdf` for technical specifications and a `.xls` for the BOQ. The work duration is specified as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, Rajesh Kumar Meena, DGM (USSC C and M), located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Meenadgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Raw Water Pump Spare Parts Supply for Parichha Thermal Power Plant..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Limestone Vibrating Assembly At Fgd Of Ntpc..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tertiary Treated Water Transfer Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Raw Water Pump Spare Parts Supply for Parichha Thermal Power...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Limestone Vibrating Assembly At Fgd Of...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tertiary Treated Water Transfer Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category