High Tension Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tension Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110962_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tension Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, concerns the Procurement of High Tension (HT) Motors for NTPC Dadri. The tender process commences on August 13, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission windows opening simultaneously. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at the same time. The tender requires a three-cover submission: Cover 1 for EMD payment details, Cover 2 for the Technical Bid and MSME details (including Annexure-A1 with Udyam Registration Certificate and Annexure-B1 with MLC Declaration), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. A fixed EMD amount of ₹50,000 is stipulated, with provisions for exemption. The work involves the supply of HT Motors with a contract form for supply and a period of work of 365 days. The bid validity is set at 120 days. All submissions and fee payments are to be conducted online. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (CnM) at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur, with the Bid Opening Place also specified at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122, and the tender ID is 2026_NTPC_110962_1. This is a limited tender with item-wise and general technical evaluation allowed. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection Commissioning And Testing Of 3-ph 415v Lt Mcc -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection Commissioning And Testing Of 3-ph 415v Lt Mcc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category