| Tender Title | Internal Road Construction in Sector 10, Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YEIDA_1178363_20 | Tender Reference Number | YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.20 Cr | Tender Location | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6670 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C/o Internal Road In Sector -10 Yea. Wc -02
This tender, issued by the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA), seeks proposals for the "Construction of internal road in sector -10 YEA. WC -02". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,19,61,614. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission also opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at the E-Tender Cell, 2nd Floor, YEIDA Office. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,20,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹6,670. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing financial statements, turnover, GST, PAN, Aadhar, company certificates, authority letters, tender fee, EMD, and other requisites as per tender documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(p) |
| Address | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway..read more
Construction Of 30 M Wide Road, Drain And Sewerage System Along..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category