Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of essential spares for electric actuators. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976512, is open for application from 11:36 AM on September 3, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The procurement specifically relates to spares for electric actuators, with a total quantity of 44 units required for the Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant, located at the specified address. The tender encompasses a broad range of item categories, indicated by "Title1 through Title18," suggesting a comprehensive requirement for various types of electric actuator spares. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for suppliers within the state of Uttar Pradesh and beyond.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-11-02-26_0468d9b5ea9b9aca090685cf17f822cc.pdf
  • Document
    enquiry_e003f84a-ec4c-462f-97db1788154659349_ee.epdctps.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824100.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Limit Switch Assembly Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required For..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Sinamics Power Module Spares Procurement for BHEL Visakhapatnam Crane Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Limit Switch Assembly Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Sinamics Power Module Spares Procurement for BHEL Visakhapatnam Crane Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category