| Tender Title | Sinamics Power Module Spares Procurement for BHEL Visakhapatnam Crane Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Visakhapatnam Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (Office ID: 10380038), is issuing a tender for the procurement of Sinamics Power Module spares. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911905, is for essential spares required for all cranes operating within the plant. The bid will be open for submissions from 03:00 PM on 04-09-2026 until 03:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The scope of supply specifically includes Sinamics PM240 2 modules with various part numbers such as 6SL3210 1PE23 3UL0, 6SL3210 1PE28 8UL0, 6SL3210 1PE238UL0, 6SL3210 1PE26 0UL0, 6SL3210 1PE18 0UL1, and the Sinamics G120 CU240E2 6SL3224 0BB12 1BA1. A total quantity of 10 units is required. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of Sinamics Power Module as Spares for all the Cranes" for detailed specifications and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Recommended Spares For Bhel-siemens Make 800mw Generatorfor Pvunl Patratu..read more
As Oper Pr..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 6U Power Supply Modules for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category