| Tender Title | Procurement of 6U Power Supply Modules for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of twenty-five (25) units of 6U Power Supply Modules by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organisation under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence Production, with its office located in Bangalore, has issued this bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7977203. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between September 2, 2026, commencing at 9:44 AM, and September 7, 2026, concluding at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to the defence production sector by providing critical power supply components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
High Voltage High Current Compact Trigger Modules for Single-Shot Pulse Power..read more
Procurement Of Powertec Make Power Supply Converter 230 Vac To 24..read more
Procurement Of Network Power Switch For Ntpc Korba..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category