High Voltage High Current Compact Trigger Modules for Single-Shot Pulse Power Applications

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage High Current Compact Trigger Modules for Single-Shot Pulse Power Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage High Current Compact Trigger Modules for Single-Shot Pulse Power Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796522, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, MinistryState Name Pmo. The tender, dated 27-07-2026, seeks the procurement of High Voltage High Current Compact Trigger modules specifically designed for single-shot pulse power applications. A total quantity of two (2) such modules is required. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the issuing office for this procurement is the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-16-15-33-03_fc0edb0dceec48ec8f210b27301b4577.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9617509.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835846.pdf
  • Document
    atcbelhin__80ba54b0-b574-46cc-b4141784196817178_pa1b1@dpsdae.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Compact High Voltage Pulser..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Compact High Power Microwave Generator..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage High Current Annular Transmission Plate Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Compact High Voltage Pulser...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Compact High Power Microwave Generator...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage High Current Annular Transmission Plate Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category